Calendar

Tuesday 17 September

9:30 Holy Communion
Mark Hammond

14:00 Prayers for our Youth

14:30 Outlook with Mark Hammond

Wednesday 18 September

9:00 Prayers in the Church

13:30 Building Blocks Creative toddler group in the Hall

Thursday 19 September

9:30 Building Blocks toddler group in the Hall

19:45 New Alpha Course starts
Register your interest here

Friday 20 September

19:00 LX Friday Night Chill for school years 7 to 13

20:00 Choir Practice

Saturday 21 September

9:00 Prayers in the Church

Sunday 22 September

9:15 Informal Worship
Rev Mark Hammond
Worship Leader: Sally Hammond

11:00 Traditional Worship
Rev Mark Hammond

18:00 Reflective Worship
Rev Andrew Brazier

Tuesday 24 September

9:30 Holy Communion
John Fellows

14:00 Prayers for our Youth

14:30 Just Come Over 60s are invited to join us in Wesleys

Wednesday 25 September

9:00 Prayers in the Church

13:30 Building Blocks Creative toddler group in the Hall

Thursday 26 September

9:30 Building Blocks toddler group in the Hall

19:30 Alpha Course continues

Friday 27 September

19:00 LX Friday Night Chill for school years 7 to 13

20:00 Choir Practice

Saturday 28 September

9:00 Prayers in the Church

18:00 X:site Children’s Worship Event

Sunday 29 September

9:15 Informal Worship
Helen Smith

11:00 Traditional Worship
Edmund Marshall

18:00 Creative Worship
Rev Quophie Ababio

Monday 30 September

20:00 New Bible Course starts

Saturday 5 and Sunday 6 October

Harvest Weekend

Sunday 6 October

10:30 Harvest Celebration
Rev Mark Hammond

18:00 Traditional Worship with Holy Communion
Rev Mark Hammond

Wednesday 9 October

19:45 Book Café over refreshments we will be discussing The History of Bees by Maja Lunde. The book can be borrowed from Harpenden Library

Friday 11 and Saturday 12 October

Prayer Day

Sunday 13 October

9:15 Informal Worship
Rev Mark Hammond

11:00 Traditional Worship with Holy Communion
Rev Mark Hammond

18:00 Informal Worship
Rev Stuart Dyer

Sunday 20 October

7:45 Early Holy Communion
Rev Mark Hammond

9:15 Informal Worship with Holy Communion
Rev Mark Hammond

11:00 Traditional Worship
Rev Mark Hammond

18:00 Taizé Worship
Rev Christine Taylor and Alison Bygrave